Shopping Cart

Privacy Collection Notice - Newsletter

TD At Home requires your email address in order to provide you with our newsletter.  Your email address will be added to our database and used to email you our newsletter and other marketing and educative material that we believe may interest you, from time to time.  Without your email address, we will be unable to add you to our database for this purpose.

At any time, you may advise us that you no longer wish to receive such material from us and we will stop sending such material to you.

We do not actively disclose your Personal Information overseas.  However, we use programs, software, online tools, or Social Media Sites that may be based in and/or housed overseas.  For example, Mail Chimp is based in the United States of America.  Our use of such products may involve disclosure of your Personal Information to such organisations overseas.  In using such products, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure all privacy settings are set to the highest possible level of confidentiality and privacy.  However, use and disclosure of your Personal Information by such overseas organisations is generally in accordance with the terms and conditions and privacy policies of such organisations.  For more details please see our privacy policy at http://tdathome.com.au/privacy.html.  

If you consent to disclosure of your Personal Information as described above, we are not required to take reasonable steps to ensure that such organisations do not breach the APPs in relation to the disclosed information.  Having been informed of the possibility that such disclosure may occur, you consent to that disclosure by undertaking the type of activities specified above which indicate your consent.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access the Personal Information we hold about you and information about how to seek correction of such information, if necessary. Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you may complain about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint. Our privacy policy can be viewed without charge at http://tdathome.com.au/privacy.html.  Alternatively, please contact our Privacy Officer via email at privacy@tintdesign.com.au for a free copy.